Auschwitz tour

On the way to Auschwitz
The Auschwitz concentration camp was a network of German Nazi concentration and death camps,
built and operated by the Third Reich in Polish territories,
which were annexed by Nazi Germany during World War II
Location: Auschwitz,
Nazi Germany Operational: May 1940 - January 1945
Sons killed: 1.1 million (estimated)
Liberated by: Soviet Union, January 27, 1945
Other name: Memorial Site and Auschwitz-Birkenau Museum

Do you know that: on January 27, 1945, Soviet troops entered Auschwitz and liberated over 7,000 other prisoners,
who were mostly sick and dying.

MORE ABOUT AUSCHWITZ

To book a trip, Click here - BOOK NOW!


Choose your trip, or Auschwitz and the number of people Choose the time from which you want to start your journey
Log in or skip this
The reservation will be confirmed and a unique number will be printed
You can use the chat pop-up window to ask us questions in real time or just call us
We will confirm your reservation within a few hours.

TICKETS cost from 99 PLN per person and we can take a maximum of 8 people at one time

NOW LITTLE ON YOUR JOURNEY:
  1. The journey takes about 1.25 minutes.
  2. The driver will take you from the hotel at the selected time (Tours start at 6:30)
  3. Along the way, we'll give you information about the local landscape
  4. After reaching the Auschwitz camp, the driver will stop at the main gate.
  5. You will receive tickets and other information
  6. After completing the tour, the driver will pick you up from the assembly area in front of the main gate (bus stop)
  7. With normal traffic, we will come back after about 1 hour and 20 minutes

If you are a guest of one of our apartments, you will have to pay for your trip when you check out,
otherwise, we charge the fee remotely or on the day of the trip.

WE WISH YOU A SUCCESSFUL TRIP!